Oklahoma law: doctors can't be sued for hiding birth defects from parents
[…] If the woman is a minor, then the certification shall be placed in the medical file of the minor and kept for at least seven (7) years or for five (5) years after the minor reaches the age of majority, whichever is greater.

E. An abortion provider who willfully falsifies a certification under subsection D of this section shall be subject to all penalties provided for under Section 3 of this act.

SECTION 6. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1-738.3e of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows:

A. An abortion provider who knowingly violates a provision of Section 2 of this act shall be liable for damages as provided in this section and may be enjoined from such acts in accordance with this section in an appropriate court.

B. A cause of action for injunctive relief against any person who has knowingly violated a provision of Section 2 of this act may be maintained by the woman upon whom an abortion was performed or attempted to be performed in violation of this act; any person who is the spouse, parent, sibling or guardian of, or a current or former licensed health care provider of, the female upon whom an abortion has been performed or attempted to be performed in violation of this act; by a district attorney with appropriate jurisdiction; or by the Attorney General. The injunction shall prevent the abortion provider from performing further abortions in violation of this act in the State of Oklahoma.

C. Any person who knowingly violates the terms of an injunction issued in accordance with this section shall be subject to civil contempt, and shall be fined Ten Thousand Dollars ($10,000.00) for the first violation, Fifty Thousand Dollars ($50,000.00) for the second violation, One Hundred Thousand Dollars ($100,000.00) for the third violation, and for each succeeding violation an amount in excess of One Hundred Thousand Dollars ($100,000.00) that is sufficient to deter future violations. The fines shall be the exclusive penalties for such contempt. Each performance or attempted performance of an abortion in violation of the terms of an injunction is a separate violation. These fines shall be cumulative. No fine shall be assessed against the woman on whom an abortion is performed or attempted.