When were the first falsifying business records laws passed?
[…] The relevant provisions are §§ 175.00-175.15:

"§ 175.00 Falsifying business records; definitions of terms.
"The following definitions are applicable to sections 175.05 and 175.10:
"1. ‘Enterprise’ means any entity of one or more persons, corporate or
otherwise, public or private, engaged in business, commercial,
professional, industrial, eleemosynary, social, political or
governmental activity.
"2. ‘Business record’ means any writing or article kept or maintained by an enterprise for the
purpose of evidencing or reflecting its condition or activity.
"§ 175.05 Falsifying business records in the second degree.
"A person is guilty of falsifying business records in the second degree when, with intent to defraud, he:
"1. Makes or causes a false entry in the business records of an enterprise; or
"2. Alters, erases, obliterates, deletes, removes or destroys a true entry in the business records of an enterprise; or
"3. Omits to make a true entry in the business records of an enterprise in violation of a duty to do so which he knows to be imposed upon him by law or by the nature of his position; or
"4. Prevents the making of a true entry or causes the omission thereof in the business records of an enterprise.