In re A.R., 679 A.2d 470, 479 n.14 (D.C. 1996); see also In re Ja.J., 814 A.2d 923, 925 (D.C. 2002); In re T.W., 756 A.2d 402, 411 (D.C. 2000); In re P.D., 664 A.2d 337, 339 (D.C. 1995); In re A.W., 569 A.2d 168, 172 (D.C. 1990).
The second of the statutory factors to be weighed is “the physical, mental, and emotional health of all individuals involved to the degree that such affects the welfare of the child, the decisive consideration being the physical, mental, and emotional needs of the child.” D.C. Code Ann. § 16-2353(b)(2) (2004).
The third factor is “the quality of the interaction and interrelationship of the child with his or her parent, siblings, relative, and/or caretakers, including the foster parent.” D.C. Code Ann. § 16-2353(b)(3) (2004).
The fourth statutory factor to be weighed in deciding a motion to terminate parental rights is, “to the extent feasible, the child’s opinion of his or her own best interests in the matter.” D.C. Code Ann. § 16-2353(b)(4) (2004).
The final statutory factor is “evidence that drug-related activity continues to exist in a child’s home environment after intervention and services have been provided.” D.C. Code Ann. § 16-2353(b)(5) (2004).